Fully Independent commercial, industrial and retail property valuations. Fast turnaround. Easy online enquiry 1300 305 549
Property Valuations NSW

Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY

At propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you & propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au respects your privacy and confidentiality of the information you provide to us and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our separate Privacy Policy below carefully.

You may change your details any time by advising us via email at info@pvalnsw.com

All information propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au receives from its customers is protected by our secure server propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data we receive is secured against unauthorized use or access.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your service order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, communication with propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. However, if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know by email.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for services which you have purchased or to protect propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant advertisements to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These advertisements may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au, its customers or third parties.

Finally, if there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. Finally, we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au does not and will not sell or deal in personal  information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

propertyvaluationsnsw.com.au strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that propertyvaluations.com.au is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at mcval@bigpond.com  and we will respond within 48 hours.